
Dear Chef Paul,
As we say goodbye, our hearts are brimming with both gratitude and sorrow. Your unmatched talent in the kitchen, your remarkable leadership, and your unwavering passion have not only raised the bar in our restaurant but have also ignited a fire within each of us to strive for greatness.
The mark you have left with your creativity and commitment will forever be a part of our restaurant’s identity, influencing our culinary journey for years to come. Thank you for the tireless hours, the delectable creations, and the cherished moments we have shared.
We send you off with our best wishes for all your future ventures. May the next chapter of your life be filled with flavors as rich and rewarding as the ones you have brought to us.
With sincere gratitude and warm regards,
Eagle Tavern
Recent Posts

DJ Nights with PWAAFU at Eagle Tavern This Saturday

Chris Amedee Live at Eagle Tavern This Friday

Renovations Underway at Eagle Tavern Plaza

NRL Finals Week 1 Live on the Big Screen at Eagle Tavern

New Car Park Now Open at Eagle Tavern

Weekly Meat Tray Raffle at Eagle Tavern – $2 a Ticket

Live Music Friday with Sam Shepherd at Eagle Tavern

BBQ Pork Wedges, Members Draw & NRL Live at Eagle Tavern

Car Park Upgrade Underway at Eagle Tavern

